1.     Introduction.

1.1. The purpose of this Privacy Notice for Job Applicants (the Notice) is to inform
individuals who inquire about and/or apply for employment with Rivery Technologies
Ltd., Rivery Technologies UK Limited or Rivery Technologies Inc. (the Company,
Rivery, we or us) of the categories of Personal Information (as defined below)
that we collect from such individuals, the purposes for which we use such Personal
Information, and our retention periods for such information. Please also see our general
privacy policy at https://rivery.io/privacy-policy/ which supplements this Notice (the
Privacy Policy).

1.2. If you are in a jurisdiction where the legal basis is consent, such as Israel, when you
apply for a position in the Company, you agree to the processing of your Personal
Information in accordance with the terms of this Notice and our Privacy Policy.

1.3. This Notice applies only to candidates and does not apply to individuals who have
become employees of Rivery. If you are an employee or any other Data Subject, you
may contact us at the above email address for the privacy policy applicable to you.

2. Submission of applications. In order to streamline and simplify the application process, we
provide you with the option to upload your resume and other information via an online form
on the website which is linked to an information management system provided to us by a
third party, Comeet. The use of Comeet’s system is subject to Comeet’s privacy policy, which
you may access in the online form before submission of your resume. However, it is hereby
clarified that Rivery is not responsible for the privacy policy or the terms of use of Comeet’s
system.

3. No legal obligation. If you are an Israeli candidate, please note that you are under no legal
obligation to provide us with Personal Information about yourself, including your resume. By
submitting the Personal Information at your own free will, you agree that the Company will
use it to assess your suitability for the position to which you have applied; you understand
that without providing your contact information, your resume, and relevant information
related to your professional experience, the Company will not be able to review your
application and/or contact you in order to give you details and/or provide you with a response
regarding your application.

4. Contact information for candidates’ inquiries. You can send us any questions about this
Notice or our privacy practices by contacting us at the following email address:
privacy@rivery.io.

5. Definitions. For purposes of this Notice, the following terms shall have the meanings below:
5.1. Personal Information is information that relates to an identified or identifiable person and any information or data defined as such under applicable data protection laws. Personal Information does not include de-identified, aggregated, or combined information (which includes data that is not reasonably capable of identifying you or being linked to you).
5.2. Sensitive Personal Information is (a) “Sensitive Information” as defined under the
Israeli Privacy Protection Law, 1981 and as listed in the annex to the Privacy
Protection Regulations (Information Security), 2017; (b) “Special Categories” of data
as defined under GDPR.

6. Types of information we collect and purposes of processing.
6.1. Personal Information Collected from Job Applicants. To apply for any position
published on the website or otherwise, you are required to provide us with certain
Personal Information about yourself. You may also choose to provide us with
additional information or documents. Please do not provide us with any Personal
Information which is not required for the role you wish to apply for. We may collect
the following categories of Personal Information about you when you inquire about
and/or apply for employment with us and we may collect and use such information for
the purposes identified below.

Category of Personal Information

Purposes for Collection or Use of Personal
Information

Personal Contact Information,
such as name, home address, home
telephone numbers and personal
email addresses

to open and maintain your applicant records
● to communicate with you
● to assess your personal and professional
capability and suitability for the position,
including assessing your ability to perform the
proposed job
● to determine your eligibility to work and
suitability for certain jobs or benefits (to the
extent permitted or required by law)
● to address our legal obligations to you
● to respond to law enforcement and
governmental agency requests, to comply with
applicable legal and regulatory requests and
obligations (including investigations)
● to exercise legal and contractual rights, and
initiate or respond to, or establish, exercise,
and defend legal and contractual rights claims
● for security purposes, including:
     - to prevent, detect or investigate fraud,
suspected or actual illegal activity,
violations of Company policy or rules, or
other misconduct

     - to investigate security breaches and
misuse of computer equipment and
systems
     - to protect our property from theft,
vandalism and damage
● to analyze and improve our recruitment
process and tools.
● to seek advice from lawyers, auditors and
other professional advisers

Internet or other similar network
activity information, such as your
IP address, online identifier, log-in
information or information regarding
your interaction with a website,
application or advertisement.

Business Contact Information, such
as name, job title, business addresses,
business telephone numbers and
business email addresses

Job-Related Information and
Qualifications, such as education,
awards, qualifications, certificates,
licenses, professional memberships,
compensation and salary information,
and any other information you
choose to provide in your resumes
and/or applications

Results of Screening, such as
education verification or letters, opinions and comments of any
previous employers

Performance and Development
Records, such as training records,
records of courses and training
undertaken, performance reviews,
reference letters, GPAs and
assessments

Monitoring Information, such as
recordings from surveillance cameras
on our business premises

Inferences drawn from other
personal information, such as a
profile reflecting your preferences,
characteristics, psychological trends,
predispositions, behavior, attitudes,
intelligence, abilities and aptitudes

Other: Job interview notes,
responses to screening questions,
assessment results, and any other
information you provide in
connection with the recruitment
process

6.2. Sensitive Personal Information Collected from Job Applicants. During the
recruitment process, we generally do not collect or process any Sensitive Personal
Information. Any processing of your Sensitive Personal Information in connection
with your job application is based on your explicit consent. We may collect the
following categories of Sensitive Personal Information about you when you inquire
about and/or apply for employment with us, and we may collect and use such
information for the purposes identified below.

Category of Personal Information

Purposes for Collection or Use of Personal
Information

National Identification Information, such
as the country where you are a registered
national or citizen and your trade-union
membership

● to comply with applicable legal and
regulatory requests and obligations
(including investigations)

Diversity Information, such as your
ethnicity/race

Health and Disability Records, such as
information relating to any disability or
health condition that is relevant to your job,
including the results of any pre-employment
physical or screening examination

6.3. When you use Comeet`s platform, Comeet will collect statistical and analytics
information about your use of the platform, and de-identified information about your
candidacy, including the IP address from which you accessed the platform, time and
date of access, type of browser used, language use, links clicked, actions taken while
using the platform, de-identified information about your skills, education and
experience, your salary expectations, and your recruitment process.

7. How we collect Personal Information. We may collect Personal Information about you
when you browse our website, when you voluntarily upload your resume and/or documents
containing Personal Information, and/or when you enter Personal Information directly into
the online form on the system or on the “Contact Us” online form on our website or by
contacting us by phone, email, or otherwise. In addition, we may receive Personal
Information about you from recruitment agencies, job boards, social media, internal referral
campaigns or when conducting any assessment tests as well as from previous employers and
educational institutions and any other sources as directed by you.

We may combine Personal Information that we receive from the various sources described in
this Notice, including third-party sources and public sources, and use or disclose it for the
purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice.

8. Legal basis for use of Personal Information: You acknowledge that your Personal
Information will be stored by the Company, and for Israeli candidates in a registered
Database (as defined in applicable laws) controlled by the Company and the Company may
use your Personal Information for purposes defined above. If the legal basis in your
jurisdiction is consent then by uploading the resume or other Personal Information into our
website you confirm your informed consent to the collection and processing of the Personal
Information for the purposes defined herein. For other jurisdictions, the legal basis of the
processing is the performance of our obligations towards you in the recruitment process, legal
obligation, and our legitimate interests.

9. Transfer of Personal Information outside of your country of residence: we use the
Comeet platform to process your Personal Information. Comeet transfers your Personal
Information from within Israel or the European Union to locations outside Israel and the
European Union, which may offer a lower level of protection than in your country. Comeet is
located in the United States and is involved in processing your data there, subject to the EU
Commission Standard Contractual Clauses. Rivery may also access your Personal Data and
process it by other affiliates from various jurisdictions, subject to an intercompany data
processing agreement. To the extent permissible in your jurisdiction, by uploading the resume
or other Personal Information onto our website or Comeet platform you confirm your consent
to the processing of the Personal Information outside your country as aforementioned.

10. Retention: We may retain your Personal information for the duration of the recruitment
process. We continue to retain the information unless you ask us to delete it for a period of 14
days as of the cessation of the recruitment process. However, if the Personal Information is
required by the Company for legitimate business reasons or the Company is under a legal
obligation to do so, the Company shall retain the Personal Information for the period required
by applicable laws.

We may retain your Personal Information for the purpose of offering you other positions, if
you request us to do so and subject to your specific and separate consent.

Information on a candidate who has been hired becomes, from the date of his or her
employment, subject to the Privacy Policy as applicable to the Company’s employees.

11. Sharing the information with third parties: We will not sell or otherwise disclose Personal
Information for monetary or other consideration to any third parties. We will not share your
Personal Information for cross-contextual behavioral advertising. We may disclose your
Personal Information to the following third parties for the following purposes:

11.1. Service providers, such as assessment and placement agencies; IT vendors, and other
service providers, including lawyers, accountants, and insurance providers. We will
share Personal Information with service providers only to the extent necessary to
receive services from these parties and subject to the commitment of these parties to
maintain the confidentiality and privacy of the candidates’ Personal Information
according to terms essentially equivalent to this Notice and our Privacy Policy.

11.2. With our affiliates in various countries.

11.3. On the legal requirement of duly authorized government bodies, such as law
enforcement agencies.

11.4. During a change in the Company’s structure, corporate reorganization, or upon the
acquisition of the Company by a third party.

12. Your rights. Please note that under certain circumstances and depending on your jurisdiction,
you are entitled to specific rights regarding your Personal Information (subject to some
exceptions). This section describes your rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

12.1. If you want to exercise any of your rights regarding Personal Information processed
and stored in the Company’s Databases, you must send a written request to the email
specified in section 4 above and the Company will act to fulfill your request in
accordance with its obligations under the applicable laws.

12.2. If you are a data subject in Israel You have the right to access, update or delete
your Personal Information if it is incorrect, incomplete, unclear, or outdated.
12.3. If you are a data subject in the EU, (i) you have a right to access and to receive a copy of your Personal Information that is stored on the platform. (ii) you have a right of rectification or erasure of your Personal Information. (iii) You are also entitled to obtain from us the Personal Information you provided us (which is still retained at the time of the request) in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit it to another data controller. (iv) You have the right to opt-out of our processing of your Personal Information or to restrict processing, unless We demonstrate that We have compelling legitimate interests which override your rights and freedoms. (v) You have a right to object to decisions made solely based on automated decision making. (vi) You have a right to submit a complaint to the relevant local supervisory data protection authority.